Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Data protection at a glance

General Information

The following information gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our Website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our Privacy policy listed under this Text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is done by the website Operator. You can find their contact details in the imprint of this Website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one part by notifying Us. For example, it can be To trade data that you enter in a contact FORM.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the Website. These are mainly technical data (E.G. Internet browser, operating system, or time of the page call). This data will be collected automatically as soon as you enter our Website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected in order to ensure the correct provision of the Website. Other data can be used to analyze your user Behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any Time. You also have the right to request the rectification, blocking or deletion of such Data. You can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint for further questions about the subject of data Protection. In addition, you are entitled to a right of appeal to the competent supervisory Authority.

Third-party analysis tools and tools

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be evaluated statistically. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis Programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually done anonymously; The surfing behavior cannot be traced back to You. You can disagree with this analysis or prevent it from being used by certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy Policy.

You can disagree with this Analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of opposition in this privacy Statement.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data are Collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy statement explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose that Happens.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (E.g. When communicating by E-Mail) security gaps can exhibit. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible body for the data processing on this website is:

Thomas Weck
Klosterstr. 42
40211 Dusseldorf

Phone: +49 (0)211 350288
Email: kanzlei-weck-tw@t-online.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, has the purposes and means of processing personal data (E.G. names, e-mail Addresses O. Etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing processes are only possible with your express Consent. You can revoke an already given consent at any Time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The legality of the data processing until the revocation remains unaffected by the Revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the person concerned is entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority on data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found as follows: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to Data transferability

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in the performance of a contract, delivered to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person responsible, this is only possible if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site is used for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or TLS Encryption. An encrypted connection is recognized by the fact that the Browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and to the lock icon in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third Parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have at all times the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of these data. You can contact at any time, as well as to further questions on the subject of personal data at the address given in the imprint on us.

Objection to promotional emails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the sending of not expressly requested advertisement and information materials is hereby contradicted. The site operators reserve expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam E-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The Internet pages use so called cookies. Cookies do no harm to your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve our offer user-friendly, effective and safer to do. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser stores.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete Them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases that exclude for certain cases or generally accept cookies and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. With the deactivation of cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are used to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to perform (E.G. Basket Function) are to be used on the basis of art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F DSGVO Saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and optimized provision of its services. As far as other cookies (E.G. Cookies are stored for the analysis of your surfing behaviour), these are treated separately in this data protection Declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to Us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP Address

A merge of this data with other data sources is not made.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F GDPR, which allows the Processing of Data to Fulfill a Contract or pre-contractual Measures.

Contact form

If you come to us via contact form requests information from the request form including the contact data specified by you for the purpose of processing the request and for the case of follow-up questions for us are stored. We do not share this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any Time. An informal message will be sent to us by E-mail. The legality of the data processing operations until the withdrawal is not affected by the Revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete, revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for data storage is omitted (E.G. After your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain Unaffected.

4. Social media

Share content via plugins (Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co.)

The content on our pages can be shared in compliance with data protection on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +. This page uses the eRecht24 Safe Sharing Tool. This tool does not establish direct contact between the networks and users until the user actively clicks on one of these buttons.

This tool does not automatically transfer user data to the operators of these platforms. If the user is logged into one of the social networks, the user will appear when using the social buttons of Facebook, Google+1, Twitter & Co. An information window where the user can confirm the text before sending it.

Our users can share the contents of this page in compliance with data protection on social networks without the complete browsing profiles being created by the operators of the networks.

5. Analysis tools and advertising

WordPress Stats

This website uses the WordPress tool stats to evaluate visitor accesses statistically. The company is the Autolanguic inc., 60 29th Street #343, San francisco, CA 94110-4929, Usa.

WordPress stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the Website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the Usa. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before Storage.

“wordpress stats” cookies remain on your device until you delete Them.

The storage of “WordPress Stats” cookies is based on type. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymized analysis of user behaviour in order to optimize both his web offer and his advertising.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases that exclude for certain cases or generally accept cookies and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our Website.

You can disagree with the collection and use of your data for the future by clicking on this link to set an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

the aim of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data entry on our websites (e.g. contact form) by a human being or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, duration of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Site visitors are not notified that an analysis is taking place.

The data is processed on the basis of type. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and against SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

6. Newsletter

Newsletterdaten

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address as well as information which will allow us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and to receive the newsletter are in agreement. No further data will be available or Only raised on a voluntary basis. We use this data only for the sending of the requested information and does not disclose it to third parties.

The data entered into the newsletter registration form is based solely on your consent (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. A DSGVO). You may withdraw this consent to the storage of the data, the E-Mail address as well as their use for the delivery of the newsletter at any time about the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you store with us for the purpose of clipping the newsletter will be stored by us until you have been published from the newsletter and deleted after the newsletter has been registered. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this.

7. Plugins and tools

Google Web fonts

This page uses Web fonts provided by Google to provide a uniform representation of fonts. When you call a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display text and fonts Correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Google Servers. This makes Google aware that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online Offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest in the sense of art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This page uses an API to use the map service Google Maps. Provider is the Google inc., 1600 Amphitheatre parkway, Mountain view, CA 94043, Usa.

To use the features of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored There. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and the easy findability of the places we have indicated on the Website. This constitutes a legitimate interest in the sense of art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. F DSGVO.

For more information on how to handle user data, see Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.